You are here
Board of Directors 2006-2007
Executive Committee
David Wizenberg
Chairman
Passion Food Hospitality
Paul Cohn
Vice Chairman
Capital Restaurant Concepts
Anthony Ford
Treasurer
Great American Restaurants
Claude Andersen
Secretary
Clyde's Restaurant Group
JENNA VELELLA
Treasurer
El Presidente, Pastis Washington DC, Bread Alley, St. Anselm
Executive Committee At-Large
Michael Sternberg
2 Michaels & a Tom
Grace Shea
Lebanese Taverna
Ana Reyes
El Tamarindo
Directors
Zed Wondemu
Zed's Ethiopian Restaurant
Dan Woodley
AJ Dwoskin & Associate
EmeritusWilliam Anton
Anton Airfood, Inc.
E.T. "Chip" Brennan
The Metropolitan Club
Giovanni Coratolo
US Chamber of Commerce
Michael F. Curtin, Jr.
DC Central Kitchen
Frans Hagen
Ben Hiatt
Optimum Services Hospitality Consortium
Dan Mesches
Star Restaurant Group
Gerard Pain
La Chaumiere
Marc Reydams
Lansdowne Resort
Karen Shannon
Butterfield 9
Dr. Charles Toftoy
George Washington University
Operator Directors
DEAN CIBEL
Nick’s Riverside Grill
Nadine Brown
At Your Service, Wine Experiences and Promotions
TIFFANY MACISAAC
CLARE PARKER
The Evening Star, Vermilion, Rustico, Josephine, Hi/Fi Tex Mex BBQ, B Side, Bluejacket, Iron Gate, Birch & Barley, Churchkey, The Sovereign, The Roost, Owen's Ordinary, Caruso's Grocery,
DANIELLA SENIOR
Colada Shop, Bresca, Zumo, Serenata
Jeff Miskiri
Po' Boy Jim, Creole on 14th, Suga & Spice, Miss Toya's Creole House, Miss Toya's Southern Kitchen
Timmy Norton
Jackson's, Silverado, Best Buns, Coastal Flats, Patsy's American, Artie's, Carlyle, Mike's American, Randy's Prime, Ozzie's Good Eats, Sweetwater Tavern
Peter Johnson
Jaleo, China Chilcano, Oyamel, Zaytinya, Minibar, Beefsteak, Spanish Diner
Johnny Spero
Bar Spero
Allied Directors
ANDREW KLINE
Veritas Law Firm
Kelly Paul
JAY LIM
Saval Foodservice
Nina DiSandro
Potomac Construction Services
Joan Hisaoka
Hisaoka Public Relations
Kent Humphries
SYSCO Food Services of Baltimore
Victoria Jackson
American Express
Jodi Lehr
Santa Lucia Estate Coffee
Past Chair
Ronald Hallagan
Guest Services, Inc.
Board of Directors
Joe Corey
Faccia Luna
Ris Lacoste
Independent Operator
Jamie Leeds
Hanks Oyster Bar
Kurt Miller
Austin Grill
Oren Molovinsky
Mie N Yu
John Snellgrove
Café Saint-Ex
Geoff Tracy
Chef Geoff's