You are here
Board of Directors 2010-2011
Executive Committee
GREG CASTEN
PAC Chair | Operator Director
Tony & Joe's Seafood Place, Nick's Riverside Grille, Ivy City Smokehouse, The Point D.C.
JENNA VELELLA
Treasurer
El Presidente, Pastis Washington DC, Bread Alley, St. Anselm
Executive Committee At-Large
Ana Reyes
El Tamarindo
Operator Directors
DEAN CIBEL
Nick’s Riverside Grill
Nadine Brown
At Your Service, Wine Experiences and Promotions
TIFFANY MACISAAC
CLARE PARKER
The Evening Star, Vermilion, Rustico, Josephine, Hi/Fi Tex Mex BBQ, B Side, Bluejacket, Iron Gate, Birch & Barley, Churchkey, The Sovereign, The Roost, Owen's Ordinary, Caruso's Grocery,
DANIELLA SENIOR
Colada Shop, Bresca, Zumo, Serenata
Jeff Miskiri
Po' Boy Jim, Creole on 14th, Suga & Spice, Miss Toya's Creole House, Miss Toya's Southern Kitchen
Timmy Norton
Jackson's, Silverado, Best Buns, Coastal Flats, Patsy's American, Artie's, Carlyle, Mike's American, Randy's Prime, Ozzie's Good Eats, Sweetwater Tavern
Peter Johnson
Jaleo, China Chilcano, Oyamel, Zaytinya, Minibar, Beefsteak, Spanish Diner
Johnny Spero
Bar Spero
Allied Directors
Kelly Paul
ANDREW KLINE
Veritas Law Firm
JAY LIM
Saval Foodservice
Nina DiSandro
Potomac Construction Services
Board of Directors
Kristin Rohr
Guest Services, Inc.
Rob Wilder
THINKfoodGROUP
Paul Fields
Restaurant Development Services
Victoria Jackson
American Express Company
Frans Hagen
Independent Consultant
Claude Andersen
Chairman
Clyde's Restaurant Group
Ben Hiatt
The Optimum Group
Greg Casten
Treasurer
Tony & Joe's Seafood Place
Karen Shannon
Kemble Park Tavern
Paul Cohn
Capital Restaurant Concepts
David Wizenberg
Passion Food Hospitality
Ashok Bajaj
701, Ardeo /Bardeo, Bibiana, The Bombay Club, The Oval Room & Rasika
Jamie Leeds
Hanks Oyster Bar CommonWealth Gastro Pub
Grace Abi-Najm Shea
Lebanese Taverna
Adam Williamwosky
BLT Steak D.C.
K. Dean Heinzman
Sysco FoodServices of Baltimore
Jeffery Rubery
BB&T
Ron Hallagan
Guest Services, Inc.
Saul Lubar
Independent Consultant
Michael Sternberg
Essential Restaurant Holdings, Inc.
Zed Wondemu
Zed's Ethopian Cuisine
Oren Molovinsky
Vice Chairman
Harry's Tap Room
Geoff Tracy
Chef Geoff's, LIA's
Meshelle Armstrong
Restaurant Eve
Joe Corey
Faccia Luna, Pizzeria, Boulveard WoodGrill
Ris Lacoste
Ris
Jon Norton
Great American Restaurants
John Snellgrove
Saint Ex Group
Jodi Lehr
Santa Lucia Estate Coffee
Michael Curtin, Jr.
DC Central Kitchen
Giovanni Coratolo
US Chamber of Commerce
Dan Mesches
Stir Restaurant Group
Dr. Charles N. Toftoy
George Washington Univ.
Dan Woodley
AJ Dwoskin & Associates
Gus DiMillo
Acadiana, DC Coast, Ceiba, PassionFish & TenPenh
Michael Babin
Neighborhood Restaurant Group